Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para realizar el análisis de la navegación de los usuarios y de este modo poder ofrecer un mejor servicio. Si continuas navegando, consideramos que aceptas el uso de ellas. Para más información haz click aquí Puedes leer más información sobre como usamos las cookies en la Política de privacidad close


  • 39,00 €
  • 27,00 €
  • 30,00 €
  • ALL DAY LB
    ALL DAY LB

    boardshorts Billabong All day lb yellow

    21,00 €
  • 21,00 €

Specials

No special products at this time.

1. Acceptance of the Conditions of Use.

The access to the Web www.dackscompany.com requires acceptance of the conditions of use at every moment the website is available.

2. Copyright.

The source code, graphic design, images, photographs, animations, software, texts , as well as the information and contents included in www.dackscompany.com are protected by the Spanish laws on intellectual and industrial property in favor of OCEANSURF 21 SL, and it is not allowed a total or partial reproduction of this website or its processing, publication, distribution, decompile , modification, transformation or treated without the prior written consent of the owner, OCEANSURF 21 SL.

The user, only and exclusively can use the material on this website for their personal and private use, being prohibited its use for commercial purposes or in illegal activities. All rights under copyright are expressly reserved by OCEANSURF 21 S.L.

OCEANSURF 21 S.L. shall ensure the implementation of the above conditions and the correct use of the contents presented in the website, will exercise all the civil and penal actions in case of infringement or violation of these rights by the user.

3. Protection of Personal Data.

The Personal Data obtained through user registration will be incorporated into the relevant registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency files, of which the title corresponds to OCEANSURF 21 S.L. and whose purpose is to maintain the business relationship as well as sending newsletters and new products.

OCEANSURF 21 SL has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorized access or treatment, always taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural environment.

Shall adopt all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal Data and avoid its alteration that seek to achieve the basic objectives of security, such as: the confidentiality, understood as limiting the access to information by unauthorized persons; integrity, understood as the maintenance of reliable and quality, and availability, understood as ensuring access to information system by the application of an authorized user.

4. Cookies

Cookies are small files that our computer sends to the user´s computer, but they are not used to provide us with information about your name or any other types of personal data. The use of cookies on the Web http://www.dackscompany.com is restricted and limited exclusively for the purpose of functioning, security and statistics. The cookies we use cannot read data off your computer or read cookies that exist on your computer from other Webs. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. If the user decides that his computer doesn´t receive these cookies it won´t prevent him from accessing to the information of the page www.dackscompany.com.

5. The limitation of liability.

OCEANSURF 21 S.L. is not liable for any damages or harms arising as a result of using contents of the Web, being the sole responsibility of the user accessing the same.

The same way, OCEANSURF 21 S.L. is not responsible for any damages that may result from the use of an outdated or defective browser version, connection interruptions that occur during data transmission, computer virus, breakdown or disconnections in the operation of the data transmission system of blockages caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines, as well as damages caused by third parties through unauthorized interference.

OCEANSURF 21 S.L. has different links to other websites that we think might be your interests.

OCEANSURF 21 S.L does not assume any liability for the contents of external links, without being able to give any guarantee of the appropriate compliance of the Privacy Policy, reason why the user that accesses the contents of the websites under the same conditions and their own responsibility.

OCEANSURF 21 S.L. is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that may be incurred by the user's access to the Web http://www.dackscompany.com or the use of the information or applications contained.

OCEANSURF 21 S.L. It reserves the right to interrupt or deny, at any time and without notice, any user access to restricted content, when they agree with any of one’s described circumstances.

6. Responsability

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for the use you make of the services, content, links and hypertext in the web site to this site.

7. Privacy Policy.

The Personal Data collected through the different ways that OCEANSURF 21 S.L. offers users Web www.dackscompany.com, they are subject to the terms contained in our Privacy Policy.

8. Reservation

OCEANSURF 21 S.L. reserves the right to modify and update the information contained on the Webpage at any time and without prior notice including the configuration and presentation. In the same way we reserve the right to suspend access to its website temporarily for reasons connected with improving or maintaining it or revising its content or programming, or any other reason. OCEANSURF 21 S.L. reserves the right to include or remove all or part of the Web, any information in its sole discretion.

9. Law and Jurisdiction.

For all the questions that may arise because of the interpretation or any breach of these conditions of use, users, renouncing their own evaluation, regardless of where the dispute arises, is expressly subject to the competence and jurisdiction of the courts of Malaga. These conditions shall be regulated, in any case, by the Spanish legislation.